<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgGillian Jones
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgMitch Brown
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Specialist Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgPat Waite
member photo
District Specialist Advisor
 
 
 

DAC Secretary

 
 

District Finance & Risk Trustee

 
member Name Info ImgHoward Tong
member photo
District Finance & Risk Trustee
 
 
 

The Rotary Foundation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSimon Manning
member photo
The Rotary Foundation Chair
 
 

District Foundation & Centurion Admin (giving)

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Fagg
member photo
District Foundation & Centurion Admin (giving)
 
 
 

District Grants

 
 

District Scholarships

 
 

Club Development & Membership Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTony Heyward
member photo
Club Development & Membership Chair
 
 

Club Visioning Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgTony Heyward
member photo
Club Visioning Coordinator
 
 
 

Learning and Development Chair; Wildbase Recovery

 
member Name Info ImgMitch Brown
member photo
Learning and Development Chair; Wildbase Recovery
 
 

Learning & Development Facilitator

 
 

District Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgAndrew Watson
member photo
District Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

Rotary Leadship Institute Co-chair

 
member Name Info ImgGillian Jones
member photo
Rotary Leadship Institute Co-chair
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLee Wilkinson
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Bulletin Editor; Club Communications

 
member Name Info ImgFreya Kerr
member photo
District Bulletin Editor; Club Communications
 
 
 

Social Networking; Public Image and Awareness Coor

 
member Name Info ImgLaura Sommer
member photo
Social Networking; Public Image and Awareness Coor
 
 
 

District Webmaster

 
 

International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNick Hurley
member photo
International Service Chair
 
 
 

China Friendship & Projects Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJudy Bain
member photo
China Friendship & Projects Chair
 
 
 

Friendship Exchange Chair

 
 

Trees for Survival - District Contact

 
member Name Info ImgThomas Carter
member photo
Trees for Survival - District Contact
 
 
 

Wildbase Recovery Project

 
member Name Info ImgScott Bruce
member photo
Wildbase Recovery Project
 
 
 

Literacy District Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgJoy Durrant
member photo
Literacy District Coordinator
 
 
 

RYDA District Co-Chair

 
 

District Youth Protection; Police Liasion

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Grigg
member photo
District Youth Protection; Police Liasion
 
 
 

District Youth Protection Officer; Life Education

 
member Name Info ImgJohn O'Connell
member photo
District Youth Protection Officer; Life Education
 
 
 

International Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLynne Phillips
member photo
International Youth Exchange Chair
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 
 
 

NZ-Australia Matched Student Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarion Patchett
member photo
NZ-Australia Matched Student Exchange Chair
 
 
 

Peer Support Trust NZ & District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJane Paterson
member photo
Peer Support Trust NZ & District Chair
 
 
 

RYLA District Chair

 
 

RYPEN District Chair

 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLiz Koh
member photo
Vocational Service Chair
 
 

National Science & Technology Forum District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJim Johnston
member photo
National Science & Technology Forum District Chair
 
 
 

NZ Business Week Rotary Liaison

 
member Name Info ImgChristine Jones
member photo
NZ Business Week Rotary Liaison
 
 
 

District Events Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Smith
member photo
District Events Chair
 
 
 

Council on Legislation Representative 2017-2020

 
member Name Info ImgGraeme Blick
member photo
Council on Legislation Representative 2017-2020
 
 
 

District Public Image chair

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Garcia
member photo
District Public Image chair
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

District Blood Pressure Programme Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgKen Chandler
member photo
District Blood Pressure Programme Coordinator
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors