<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year
District Governor
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

Immediate Past District Govenor

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Garcia
member photo
Immediate Past District Govenor
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Governor's Assistant

 
member Name Info ImgNigel Ramsden
member photo
District Governor's Assistant
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Financial Adviser (ex-officio)

 
member Name Info ImgLinton Adams
member photo
Financial Adviser (ex-officio)
 
 
 

District Specialist Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgPat Waite
member photo
District Specialist Advisor
 
 
 

District Trustee; DAC Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgTony Fryer
member photo
District Trustee; DAC Secretary
 
 
 

District Trustee

 
 

The Rotary Foundation Chair; Vice Governor

 
member Name Info ImgSimon Manning
member photo
The Rotary Foundation Chair; Vice Governor
 
 

District Foundation & Centurion Admin (giving)

 
member Name Info ImgChristopher Robertson
member photo
District Foundation & Centurion Admin (giving)
 
 
 

District Grants

 
 

District Scholarships

 
 

RAGES Project Director of South East Asia

 
member Name Info ImgDebbie Mair
member photo
RAGES Project Director of South East Asia
 
 
 

Club Development & Membership Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTony Heyward
member photo
Club Development & Membership Chair
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Club Visioning Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgTony Heyward
member photo
Club Visioning Coordinator
 
 
 

Learning and Development Chair; Wildbase Recovery

 
member Name Info ImgRodney Wong
member photo
Learning and Development Chair; Wildbase Recovery
 
 

Learning & Development Facilitator

 
 

District Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgAndrew Watson
member photo
District Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

Rotary Leadship Institute Co-chair

 
member Name Info ImgGillian Jones
member photo
Rotary Leadship Institute Co-chair
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLee Wilkinson
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Bulletin Editor; Club Communications

 
member Name Info ImgAdrienne Murray
member photo
District Bulletin Editor; Club Communications
 
 
 

Social Networking; Public Image and Awareness Coor

 
member Name Info ImgLaura Sommer
member photo
Social Networking; Public Image and Awareness Coor
 
 
 

District Webmaster

 
 

International Service Chair; RNZWCS D9940 Director

 
member Name Info ImgBev Wells
member photo
International Service Chair; RNZWCS D9940 Director
 
 

International Service Vice-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNick Hurley
member photo
International Service Vice-Chair
 
 
 

China Friendship & Projects Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJudy Bain
member photo
China Friendship & Projects Chair
 
 
 

Friendship Exchange Chair

 
 

Trees for Survival - District Contact

 
member Name Info ImgThomas Carter
member photo
Trees for Survival - District Contact
 
 
 

Wildbase Recovery Project

 
member Name Info ImgScott Bruce
member photo
Wildbase Recovery Project
 
 
 

Literacy District Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgJoy Durrant
member photo
Literacy District Coordinator
 
 
 

RYDA District Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgVal Ball
member photo

Val Ball

RYDA District Co-Chair
 
 
 

RYDA District Co-Chair

 
 

Youth Service Chair

 

District Youth Protection; Police Liasion

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Grigg
member photo
District Youth Protection; Police Liasion
 
 
 

District Youth Protection Officer; Life Education

 
member Name Info ImgJohn O'Connell
member photo
District Youth Protection Officer; Life Education
 
 
 

International Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLynne Phillips
member photo
International Youth Exchange Chair
 
 
 

NZ-Australia Matched Student Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarion Patchett
member photo
NZ-Australia Matched Student Exchange Chair
 
 
 

Peer Support Trust NZ & District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJane Paterson
member photo
Peer Support Trust NZ & District Chair
 
 
 

RYLA District Chair

 
 

RYPEN District Chair

 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLiz Koh
member photo
Vocational Service Chair
 
 

National Science & Technology Forum District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJim Johnston
member photo
National Science & Technology Forum District Chair
 
 
 

NZ Business Week Rotary Liaison

 
member Name Info ImgChristine Jones
member photo
NZ Business Week Rotary Liaison
 
 
 

District Events Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGlen Caves
member photo
District Events Chair
 
 
 

2018 Rotary International Convention chair

 
member Name Info ImgMartin Garcia
member photo
2018 Rotary International Convention chair
 
 
 

Council on Legislation Representative 2017-2020

 
member Name Info ImgGraeme Blick
member photo
Council on Legislation Representative 2017-2020